Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Crockalough

Crockalough - Donegal

© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Crockalough is the 12005th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1122nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Locha

Elevation

282.0 m (925 ft)

Prominence

266.0 m (873 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Inishowen

Nearest town