Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieve Snaght

Slieve Snaght - Donegal

© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Slieve Snaght is the 2673rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 144th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Sneachta

Elevation

678.0 m (2224 ft)

Prominence

400.0 m (1312 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Donegal NW

Nearest town