Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knockbrack

Knockbrack is the 3634th highest peak in the British Isles and the 255th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Breac

Elevation

611.0 m (2005 ft)

Prominence

45.0 m (148 ft)

Features

No feature: grass & heather

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Mangerton

Nearest town