Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknadobar

Knocknadobar is the 2513th highest peak in the British Isles and the 124th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na dTobar

Elevation

690.0 m (2264 ft)

Prominence

565.0 m (1853 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Iveragh NW

Nearest town