Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Musheramore

Musheramore is the 3152nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 205th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Muisire Mor

Elevation

642.7 m (2109 ft)

Prominence

437.0 m (1434 ft)

Survey method

Abney level/Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

No feature 3m W of trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Boggeragh Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Tall cairn c50m N is lower