Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Seefin

Seefin is the 2090th highest peak in the British Isles and the 90th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sui Finn

Elevation

726.0 m (2382 ft)

Prominence

70.0 m (230 ft)

Features

Rock

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Comeragh Mountains

Nearest town