Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Nephin Beg

Nephin Beg is the 3386th highest peak in the British Isles and the 236th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Neifinn Bheag

Elevation

627.0 m (2057 ft)

Prominence

364.0 m (1194 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

North Mayo

Nearest town