Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieve Carr

Slieve Carr is the 2141st highest peak in the British Isles and the 96th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Slieve Cor

Elevation

721.0 m (2365 ft)

Prominence

648.0 m (2126 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Trig point on cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

North Mayo

Nearest town