Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Scarr

Scarr is the 3180th highest peak in the British Isles and the 211th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Scor

Elevation

641.0 m (2103 ft)

Prominence

232.0 m (761 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town