Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Tonelagee

Tonelagee is the 1263rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 33rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Toin le Gaoith

Elevation

817.0 m (2680 ft)

Prominence

204.0 m (669 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town