Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Camaderry Mountain

Camaderry Mountain is the 2406th highest peak in the British Isles and the 113th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Cham an Doire

Elevation

698.6 m (2292 ft)

Prominence

72.0 m (236 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Not recorded

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town