Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Coire Breac Top

Coire Breac Top - Aberdeenshire
© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Coire Breac Top is the 2589th highest peak in the British Isles and the 2136th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Ben Tirran point 684m

Elevation

684.0 m (2244 ft)

Prominence

36.0 m (118 ft)

Features

No feature

Category

  • Simm

Nearest town

Ballater, Aberdeenshire

OS map sheets

OS50: 044 (Ballater, Glen Clova & surrounding area)
OS25: 053N (Lochnagar, Glen Muick & Glen Clova)
OS25: 388N (Lochnagar, Glen Muick & Glen Clova)