Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Carreg Naw Llyn

Carreg Naw Llyn is the 4483rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 309th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Esgair Garregnawllyn

Elevation

562.0 m (1844 ft)

Prominence

24.0 m (79 ft)

Features

No feature: ground c 10m NE of rock

Category

  • Subdewey

Hill / mountain range

Elan Valley

Nearest town

Llanwrtyd Wells, Powys