Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Cefn Perfedd

Cefn Perfedd is the 3799th highest peak in the British Isles and the 233rd tallest in Wales

Also known as

Pen y Lladron

Elevation

600.9 m (1971 ft)

Prominence

32.3 m (106 ft)

Survey method

Abney level/Leica RX1250

Features

No feature: heather

Category

  • Simm
  • Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Berwyns

Nearest town

Llangollen, Denbighshire