Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Craig Portas East Top

Craig Portas East Top is the 4012th highest peak in the British Isles and the 264th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Mynydd Gartheiniog

Elevation

587.0 m (1926 ft)

Prominence

34.0 m (112 ft)

Survey method

Leica NA730

Features

No feature

Category

  • Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Cadair Idris

Nearest town

Dolgellau, Gwynedd

Notes & comments

col surveyed by Leica RX1250