Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Foel Cwm-Sian Llwyd

Foel Cwm-Sian Llwyd - Gwynedd

© Bill Rowley and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Foel Cwm-Sian Llwyd is the 3075th highest peak in the British Isles and the 163rd tallest in Wales

Also known as

Foel Cwm Sian Llwyd

Elevation

648.0 m (2126 ft)

Prominence

57.0 m (187 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Berwyns

Nearest town

Bala/Y Bala, Gwynedd