Guide to England's hills & mountains

Archy Styrigg

Archy Styrigg - Cumbria
© Michael Graham and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Archy Styrigg is the 2444th highest peak in the British Isles and the 192nd tallest in England

Also known as

Gregory Chapel

Elevation

695.0 m (2280 ft)

Prominence

28.0 m (92 ft)

Features

No feature

Category

Hill / mountain range

Yorkshire Dales N

Nearest town

Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria

OS map sheets

OS25: 019S (Howgill Fells and Upper Eden Valley)
OS50: 091 (Appleby-in-Westmorland)
OS50: 092 (Barnard Castle & surrounding area)

Notes & comments

North top