Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

An Chailleach

An Chailleach is the 3321st highest peak in the British Isles and the 228th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Bencullagh

Elevation

632.0 m (2073 ft)

Prominence

155.0 m (508 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Twelve Bens

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map