Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Muckanaght

Muckanaght is the 3001st highest peak in the British Isles and the 186th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Meacanacht

Elevation

654.0 m (2146 ft)

Prominence

179.0 m (587 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Twelve Bens

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map