Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Binn Bhan

Binn Bhan is the 2097th highest peak in the British Isles and the 91st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Benbaun

Elevation

725.0 m (2379 ft)

Prominence

682.0 m (2237 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Fractured trig point base

Category

  • Marilyn
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Historic County Top
  • Current County/UA Top

Hill / mountain range

Twelve Bens

Nearest town