Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Beenoskee

Beenoskee - Kerry

© Colin Park and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Beenoskee is the 1204th highest peak in the British Isles and the 29th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binn os Gaoith

Elevation

826.0 m (2710 ft)

Prominence

492.0 m (1614 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Central Dingle

Nearest town