Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Beenatoor

Beenatoor is the 3936th highest peak in the British Isles and the 297th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binn an Tuair

Elevation

592.0 m (1942 ft)

Prominence

66.0 m (217 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Central Dingle

Nearest town