Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knockmulanane

Knockmulanane is the 3923rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 294th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Mhaoilionain

Elevation

593.0 m (1946 ft)

Prominence

51.0 m (167 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Central Dingle

Nearest town