Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cnoc na Peiste

Cnoc na Peiste is the 316th highest peak in the British Isles and the 4th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Knocknapeasta

Elevation

988.0 m (3241 ft)

Prominence

254.0 m (833 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map