Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Coomnadiha

Coomnadiha is the 3132nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 203rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Com na Daibhche

Elevation

644.0 m (2113 ft)

Prominence

208.0 m (682 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Caha Mountains

Nearest town