Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cummeenbaun

Cummeenbaun is the 5771st highest peak in the British Isles and the 484th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Coimin Ban

Elevation

510.0 m (1673 ft)

Prominence

35.0 m (115 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Caha Mountains

Nearest town