Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Croghan Kinsella

Croghan Kinsella is the 3720th highest peak in the British Isles and the 261st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Croghan Mountain

Elevation

606.0 m (1988 ft)

Prominence

520.0 m (1706 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Trig point

Category

  • Marilyn
  • Simm
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town