Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Annagh Hill

Annagh Hill is the 7237th highest peak in the British Isles and the 651st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Eanaigh

Elevation

454.0 m (1490 ft)

Prominence

230.0 m (755 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

OS map sheets

OSi50: 062 (Carlow, Wexford, Wicklow)