Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Crohane

Crohane is the 2974th highest peak in the British Isles and the 181st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Cruachan

Elevation

656.0 m (2152 ft)

Prominence

388.0 m (1273 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mangerton

Nearest town