Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Coolcurtoga

Coolcurtoga is the 7949th highest peak in the British Isles and the 748th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Carrigaveema

Elevation

425.0 m (1394 ft)

Prominence

90.0 m (295 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)
  • Subhump

Hill / mountain range

Paps/Derrynasaggart

Nearest town