Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Stoompa

Stoompa is the 2334th highest peak in the British Isles and the 106th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Stumpa

Elevation

705.0 m (2313 ft)

Prominence

88.0 m (289 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Mangerton

Nearest town