Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Lugduff

Lugduff is the 3026th highest peak in the British Isles and the 191st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Log Dubh

Elevation

652.0 m (2139 ft)

Prominence

93.0 m (305 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Subhump

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map