Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghanattin

Mullaghanattin - Kerry

© Keith Cunneen and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Mullaghanattin is the 1635th highest peak in the British Isles and the 59th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach an Aitinn

Elevation

773.0 m (2536 ft)

Prominence

514.0 m (1686 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map