Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Beann SW Top

Beann SW Top is the 2957th highest peak in the British Isles and the 177th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Beann West Top

Elevation

657.0 m (2156 ft)

Prominence

72.0 m (236 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town