Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Beann

Beann is the 1813th highest peak in the British Isles and the 76th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Bheann Bhan

Elevation

752.0 m (2467 ft)

Prominence

166.0 m (545 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map