Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghanish

Mullaghanish is the 3069th highest peak in the British Isles and the 197th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach an Ois

Elevation

649.0 m (2129 ft)

Prominence

264.0 m (866 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

No feature

Category

Hill / mountain range

Paps/Derrynasaggart

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Close to mast perimeter fence