Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Caherbarnagh NW Top

Caherbarnagh NW Top is the 2803rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 158th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Glanaprehane

Elevation

668.0 m (2192 ft)

Prominence

23.0 m (75 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Subsimm

Hill / mountain range

Paps/Derrynasaggart

Nearest town