Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Caherbarnagh

Caherbarnagh is the 2632nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 137th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Chathair Bhearnach

Elevation

681.0 m (2234 ft)

Prominence

364.0 m (1194 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Paps/Derrynasaggart

Nearest town