Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghcroy

Mullaghcroy is the 13332nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 1221st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Forster's Mountain

Elevation

242.0 m (794 ft)

Prominence

164.0 m (538 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town