Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Coumfea

Coumfea is the 1918th highest peak in the British Isles and the 83rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Over Coumalocha

Elevation

741.9 m (2434 ft)

Prominence

68.0 m (223 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Not recorded

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Comeragh Mountains

Nearest town