Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Coumaraglin Mountain

Coumaraglin Mountain is the 3538th highest peak in the British Isles and the 250th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Chom Airglinn

Elevation

617.0 m (2024 ft)

Prominence

103.0 m (338 ft)

Features

No feature: tussock grass

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Comeragh Mountains

Nearest town