Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Uisgneabhal Mor

Uisgneabhal Mor - Na h-Eileanan an Iar

© David Crocker and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Uisgneabhal Mor is the 2054th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1743rd tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Uisgnaval Mor

Elevation

729.0 m (2392 ft)

Prominence

482.0 m (1581 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Rock 2m from cairn

Category