Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Bryn Llychese

Bryn Llychese is the 4427th highest peak in the British Isles and the 301st tallest in Wales

Also known as

Banc Nant-rhys

Elevation

565.0 m (1854 ft)

Prominence

29.0 m (95 ft)

Features

Peat hag by fence

Category

  • Subdewey

Hill / mountain range

Pumlumon

Nearest town

Llanidloes, Powys