Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Pen Pumlumon Llygad-bychan (B&L GR)

Pen Pumlumon Llygad-bychan  (B&L GR) - Powys

© Rudi Winter and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Pen Pumlumon Llygad-bychan (B&L GR) is the 2102nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 83rd tallest in Wales

Also known as

Plynlimon East Top

Elevation

724.0 m (2375 ft)

Prominence

5.0 m (16 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Other lists

Hill / mountain range

Pumlumon

Nearest town

Machynlleth, Powys

Notes & comments

This cairn is on the N top

B&L top: separate summit from Nuttall SN799871