Guide to England's hills & mountains

Crinkle Crags South Top

Crinkle Crags South Top - Cumbria

© Graham Robson and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Crinkle Crags South Top is the 1143rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 43rd tallest in England

Also known as

First Crinkle

Elevation

834.0 m (2736 ft)

Prominence

32.0 m (105 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Lake District S

Nearest town

Keswick, Cumbria