Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Ardnageer

Ardnageer is the 3167th highest peak in the British Isles and the 206th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binmore

Elevation

642.0 m (2106 ft)

Prominence

80.0 m (262 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Bluestack Mountains

Nearest town