Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Lavagh More

Lavagh More is the 2768th highest peak in the British Isles and the 153rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Leamhach Mhor

Elevation

671.0 m (2201 ft)

Prominence

193.0 m (633 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Bluestack Mountains

Nearest town