Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Croaghgorm

Croaghgorm - Donegal

© Michael Murtagh and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Croaghgorm is the 2730th highest peak in the British Isles and the 148th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Bluestack

Elevation

674.0 m (2211 ft)

Prominence

522.0 m (1712 ft)

Features

Shelter

Category

Hill / mountain range

Bluestack Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Metalwork in centre of shelter