Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Croaghbane

Croaghbane is the 3178th highest peak in the British Isles and the 209th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Croaghbann

Elevation

641.0 m (2103 ft)

Prominence

78.0 m (256 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Bluestack Mountains

Nearest town