Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Barrclashcame

Barrclashcame is the 1644th highest peak in the British Isles and the 60th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sheeffry Hills West Top

Elevation

772.0 m (2533 ft)

Prominence

706.0 m (2316 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

No feature

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sheeffry Hills

Nearest town